Competition Results

First Name

Last Name

Prize

Age Group

Anna

BARSEGOV

Honorable Mention Diploma

A (6-8 years old)

ADEN SU

BICAKCI

3rd Prize Diploma

A (6-8 years old)

Aadya

Malhotra

3rd Prize Diploma

A (6-8 years old)

ECE

YEGENOGLU

3rd Prize Diploma

A (6-8 years old)

Irene

Fu

3rd Prize Diploma

A (6-8 years old)

Lotti

Kovacs

3rd Prize Diploma

A (6-8 years old)

PERI

ERTURK

3rd Prize Diploma

A (6-8 years old)

SARPER ALI SAMI

SEYMEN

3rd Prize Diploma

A (6-8 years old)

İPEK

ŞEKER

3rd Prize Diploma

A (6-8 years old)

ALI

KESKIN

2nd Prize Diploma

A (6-8 years old)

Delal Arin

DEMİREL

2nd Prize Diploma

A (6-8 years old)

MERİÇ

DEMİRCİOĞLU

2nd Prize Diploma

A (6-8 years old)

Beren

Eker

1st Prize Diploma

A (6-8 years old)

Derin

Sagut

1st Prize Diploma

A (6-8 years old)

HAMİT ERDEM

ÖZPOLAT

1st Prize Diploma

A (6-8 years old)

ALİ SERHAT

ŞEN

Honorable Mention Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Andrew

Emery

Honorable Mention Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Brent

Baylis

Honorable Mention Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

MUHAMMED RODIN

KILIC

Honorable Mention Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Maria

Barsegov

Honorable Mention Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Medina

Eminova

Honorable Mention Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

SÜVEYDA

KARA

Honorable Mention Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Aiden

Kang

3rd Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

DURU

YAVUZ

3rd Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Daniela

Sanchez

3rd Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Gabija

Rubužytė

3rd Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Jeffrey

Qian

3rd Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

ROKAS

SKURVYDAS

3rd Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Raniella

Chow

3rd Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Santiago

Ospina

3rd Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Smilte

Vaickute

3rd Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Ariel

Fu

2nd Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Elif Beste

AYDIN

2nd Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Evelina

Pugacheva

2nd Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

IRMAK

AKINCI

2nd Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

KAAN

BAYDEMİR

2nd Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Michelle

Gu

2nd Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

PELIN

OZTURK

2nd Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Ruslan

Ermakov

2nd Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Saltanat

Nurlankyzy

2nd Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Sofiia

Chebotarova

2nd Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Andrew

Lu

1st Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Christian

Hsieh

1st Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Grace

Lan

1st Prize Diploma

B (9-11 years old)

Athena

Zhang

3rd Prize Diploma

C (12-14 years old)

Ihsan

Kaya

3rd Prize Diploma

C (12-14 years old)

Cheng

Zhuang

2nd Prize Diploma

C (12-14 years old)

Ekaterina

Checkina

2nd Prize Diploma

C (12-14 years old)

Elaine

Zhan

2nd Prize Diploma

C (12-14 years old)

Hannah

Hui

2nd Prize Diploma

C (12-14 years old)

Melinda

Hu

2nd Prize Diploma

C (12-14 years old)

Megan

Zhang

1st Prize Diploma

C (12-14 years old)

Timothy

Pang

1st Prize Diploma

C (12-14 years old)

Melis

Sel

Honorable Mention Diploma

D (15-17 years old)

Yasemin

Demirdalıç

Honorable Mention Diploma

D (15-17 years old)

Alexander

Teng

3rd Prize Diploma

D (15-17 years old)

OSMAN

EJDER

3rd Prize Diploma

D (15-17 years old)

Raner

Chow

3rd Prize Diploma

D (15-17 years old)

TAYLAN ÖZGÜR

ŞAKIR

3rd Prize Diploma

D (15-17 years old)

Anna

Musteata

2nd Prize Diploma

D (15-17 years old)

Cyrus

Chan

2nd Prize Diploma

D (15-17 years old)

Ina

Narkutė

2nd Prize Diploma

D (15-17 years old)

Merey

Tazhibay

2nd Prize Diploma

D (15-17 years old)

Nikolai

Checkin

2nd Prize Diploma

D (15-17 years old)

Alp

Birsel

1st Prize Diploma

D (15-17 years old)

Beatrice

Ziubryte

1st Prize Diploma

D (15-17 years old)

Blake

Cabrera

1st Prize Diploma

D (15-17 years old)

Evan

Huang

1st Prize Diploma

D (15-17 years old)

Işıl

Kaya

1st Prize Diploma

D (15-17 years old)

Love

Herrdahl

1st Prize Diploma

D (15-17 years old)

Steven

Zhang

1st Prize Diploma

D (15-17 years old)

Aušrinė

Plonytė

2nd Prize Diploma

E (18-20 years old)

Enrick

Woo-Therrien

2nd Prize Diploma

E (18-20 years old)

Brenden

Davis

1st Prize Diploma

E (18-20 years old)

Kotryna

Baltrimaitė

1st Prize Diploma

E (18-20 years old)

GÖKAY

ÖZGÜR

1st Prize Diploma

F (21+ years old)

©2020 by South Florida International Piano Festival