Competition Participants & Results

Beren

Eker

A (6-8 years old)

Turkey

1st Prize Diploma

ADEN SU

BICAKCI

A (6-8 years old)

TURKEY

3rd Prize Diploma

Irene

Fu

A (6-8 years old)

USA

3rd Prize Diploma

Ariel

Fu

B (9-11 years old)

USA

2nd Prize Diploma

Sofiia

Chebotarova

B (9-11 years old)

Ukraine

2nd Prize Diploma

Daniela

Sanchez

B (9-11 years old)

United States

3rd Prize Diploma

ROKAS

SKURVYDAS

B (9-11 years old)

LITHUANIA

3rd Prize Diploma

Smilte

Vaickute

B (9-11 years old)

Lithuania

3rd Prize Diploma

Brent

Baylis

B (9-11 years old)

US

Honorable Mention Diploma

Medina

Eminova

B (9-11 years old)

Turkey

Honorable Mention Diploma

Timothy

Pang

C (12-14 years old)

Long Island

1st Prize Diploma

Elaine

Zhan

C (12-14 years old)

United States

2nd Prize Diploma

Athena

Zhang

C (12-14 years old)

USA

3rd Prize Diploma

Blake

Cabrera

D (15-17 years old)

USA

1st Prize Diploma

Cyrus

Chan

D (15-17 years old)

United States

2nd Prize Diploma

Nikolai

Checkin

D (15-17 years old)

United States

2nd Prize Diploma

Raner

Chow

D (15-17 years old)

United States

3rd Prize Diploma

Yasemin

Demirdalıç

D (15-17 years old)

Turkey

Honorable Mention Diploma

Aušrinė

Plonytė

E (18-20 years old)

Lithuania

2nd Prize Diploma

Delal Arin

DEMİREL

A (6-8 years old)

Türkiye

2nd Prize Diploma

Aadya

Malhotra

A (6-8 years old)

United States

3rd Prize Diploma

Lotti

Kovacs

A (6-8 years old)

Hungary

3rd Prize Diploma

Elif Beste

AYDIN

B (9-11 years old)

Turkey

2nd Prize Diploma

Gabija

Rubužytė

B (9-11 years old)

Lithuania

3rd Prize Diploma

Raniella

Chow

B (9-11 years old)

United States

3rd Prize Diploma

Cheng

Zhuang

C (12-14 years old)

United States

2nd Prize Diploma

Hannah

Hui

C (12-14 years old)

United States

2nd Prize Diploma

Ihsan

Kaya

C (12-14 years old)

Turkey

3rd Prize Diploma

Evan

Huang

D (15-17 years old)

United States

1st Prize Diploma

Steven

Zhang

D (15-17 years old)

United States

1st Prize Diploma

Alexander

Teng

D (15-17 years old)

USA

3rd Prize Diploma

Brenden

Davis

E (18-20 years old)

United States

1st Prize Diploma

Enrick

Woo-Therrien

E (18-20 years old)

Canada

2nd Prize Diploma

Anna

BARSEGOV

A (6-8 years old)

United States

Honorable Mention Diploma

Grace

Lan

B (9-11 years old)

US

1st Prize Diploma

Evelina

Pugacheva

B (9-11 years old)

Russia

2nd Prize Diploma

Michelle

Gu

B (9-11 years old)

USA

2nd Prize Diploma

Saltanat

Nurlankyzy

B (9-11 years old)

Kazakhstan, Shymkent

2nd Prize Diploma

DURU

YAVUZ

B (9-11 years old)

Turkey

3rd Prize Diploma

Santiago

Ospina

B (9-11 years old)

United States

3rd Prize Diploma

Andrew

Emery

B (9-11 years old)

United States

Honorable Mention Diploma

Maria

Barsegov

B (9-11 years old)

United States

Honorable Mention Diploma

Megan

Zhang

C (12-14 years old)

United States

1st Prize Diploma

Ekaterina

Checkina

C (12-14 years old)

US

2nd Prize Diploma

Melinda

Hu

C (12-14 years old)

United States

2nd Prize Diploma

Sude

Şengüray

D (15-17 years old)

Türkiye

Anna

Musteata

D (15-17 years old)

USA

2nd Prize Diploma

Merey

Tazhibay

D (15-17 years old)

Kazakhstan

2nd Prize Diploma

Melis

Sel

D (15-17 years old)

Turkey

Honorable Mention Diploma

Kotryna

Baltrimaitė

E (18-20 years old)

Lithuania

1st Prize Diploma

©2020 by South Florida International Piano Festival